Staff List 2023-24
Surname | Title | Job designation | Email Address |
Alfred-Ranson | Mrs | Science Technician | monica.alfred-ranson@kingsacademies.uk |
Anderson | Mrs | Finance Officer | andrea.anderson@kingsacademies.uk |
Bailey | Mrs | Subject Leader for Dance and Drama and Head of Year 7 and Transition | hannah.Bailey@kingsacademies.uk |
Beattie | Miss | Wellbeing Practitioner | jo.beattie@kingsacademies.uk |
Brickell | Mrs | Food Technology Technician and Learning Support Assistant | deborah.brickell@kingsacademies.uk |
Burchett | Mr | Vice Principal | paul.burchett@kingsacademies.uk |
Burden | Mrs | Finance Assistant | ben.burden@kingsacademies.uk |
Cioci | Mr | Teacher of Computer Science | summer.collins@kingsacademies.uk |
Colbourne | Mrs | Careers Leader and Learning Resources Assistant | sarah.colbourne@kingsacademies.uk |
Collins | Miss | Teacher of Science | summer.collins@kingsacademies.uk |
Cooke | Miss | Teacher of MFL | alice.cooke@kingsacademies.uk |
Cornford | Mrs | Specialist Literacy TA and UNQ Teacher | janet.cornford@kingsacademies.uk |
Coulthard | Mr | Head of PE and Professional Tutor | james.coulthard@kingsacademies.uk |
da Nobrega | Ms | Assistant Principal | angelina.danobrega@kingsacademies.uk |
Drapans | Ms | Teacher of History | jennifer.drapans@kingsacademies.uk |
Driver | Mr | Premises Assistant | tony.driver@kingsacademies.uk |
Duckworth | Mrs | School Business Manager | debbie.duckworth@kingsacademies.uk |
Duckworth | Mr | Premises Manager | nigel.duckworth@kingsacademies.uk |
Flinn | Mr | Assistant Premises Manager | rob.flinn@kingsacademies.uk |
Fowler | Miss | Learning Support Assistant | melanie.fowler@kingsacademies.uk |
French | Ms | PA to the Principal | amanda.french@kingsacademies.uk |
Green | Miss | Pastoral Lead and Safeguarding Officer | georgia.green@kingsacademies.uk |
Handley | Mr | Teacher of Mathematics | alex.handley@kingsacademies.uk |
Harvey | Mr | Principal | |
Hepburn | Mrs | Teacher of Food Technology | rosanna.hepburn@kingsacademies.uk |
Hills | Miss | Learning Support Assistant | felicity.hills@kingsacademies.uk |
Hook | Miss | Head of Art | lydia.hook@kingsacademies.uk |
Hope | Mrs | Teacher of Science | rachel.hope@kingsacademies.uk |
Horscroft | Mrs | Learning Support Assistant | gemma.horscroft@kingsacademies.uk |
Janio | Miss | Teacher of Mathematics | emma.janio@kingsacademies.uk |
Johnson | Mrs | Learning Support Assistant | holly.johnson@kingsacademies.uk |
Kain | Miss | Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead | samantha.kain@kingsacademies.uk |
King | Mrs | SIMS and School Data Manager | emma.king@kingsacademies.uk |
Laister | Ms | Learning Support Assistant | annabelle.laister@kingsacademies.uk |
Loney | Mrs | Assistant Principal | louisa.loney@kingsacademies.uk |
Lynch | Mrs | INA | kim.lynch@kingsacademies.uk |
Madriaga | Mr | Assistant Principal for Inclusion | mark.madriaga@kingsacademies.uk |
Malik | Mrs | SENCO | dhena.malik@kingsacademies.uk |
Maund | Mr | Teacher of English | matt.maund@kingsacademies.uk |
McCaig | Ms | Lead Practitioner for Science | zoe.mccaig@kingsacademies.uk |
Michel | Mrs | Teacher of Geography | jacquie.michel@kingsacademies.uk |
Moffat | Mr | Teacher of Science and Acting Assistant Head of Year for KS3 | david.moffat@kingsacademies.uk |
Moore | Mrs | Reception, Admin and Attendance Assistant | catherine.moore@kingsacademies.uk |
Moorhouse | Ms | Head of Faculty for Humanities | catherine.moore@kingsacademies.uk |
Nyaseme | Mrs | Teacher of Art | lindy.nyaseme@kingsacademies.uk |
Ogley | Mr | ScienceTechnician | simon.ogley@kingsacademies.uk |
Pelling | Mrs | Reception, Admin and Attendance Assistant | georgianna.pelling@kingsacademies.uk |
Perry | Mr | Director of English | phil.perry@kingsacademies.uk |
Pillar | Ms | Head of Geography and Instructional Coach | sarah.pillar@kingsacademies.uk |
Prado Hinojal | Mr | Subject Leader for Spanish | oscar.pradohinojal@kingsacademies.uk |
Quinnell | Mr | Lead Practitioner for Maths | chris.quinnell@kingsacademies.uk |
Rednall | Mr | Teacher of English | alfie.rednall@kingsacademies.uk |
Rogers | Miss | Teacher of PE | libby.rogers@kingsacademies.uk |
Schulz | Mr | Attendance and Cover Co-ordinator | mark.schulz@kingsacademies.uk |
Shakir | Ms | Teacher of DT and Food Technology | susie.shakir@kingsacademies.uk |
Simmons | Mrs | Teacher of Humanities | amyjane.simmons@kingsacademies.uk |
Simon-House | Mrs | ECO Co-ordinator | ruth.simon-house@kingsacademies.uk |
Smith | Mr | DT and Art Technician | steven.smith@kingsacademies.uk |
Smith | Miss | Teacher of PE and KS4 Progress Leader | pascale.smith@kings.academies.uk |
Stay | Mrs | Learning Support Assistant | lisete.stay@kingsacademies.uk |
Taylor | Mr | Director of Mathematics | jeff.taylor@kingsacademies.uk |
Taylor | Mrs | Head of MFL | claire.taylor@kingsacademies.uk |
Thompson | Mrs | Marketing, Transition and Admissions Manager and Teacher of Humanities | katy.thompson@kingsacademies.uk |
Tompsett | Miss | Pastoral Officer | gayle.tompsett@kingsacademies.uk |
Turner | Mr | ICT Manager - NS Optimum | paul.turner@kingsacademies.uk |
Urquhart | Ms | Subject Leader for Music | francesca.urquhart@kingsacademies.uk |
Weir | Mr | Director of Science | gavin.weir@kingsacademies.uk |
White | Mrs | Head of DT and Food and KS3 Progress Leader | faye.white@kingsacademies.uk |
Williams | Mr | Teacher of Mathematics | simon.williams@kingsacademies.uk |
Wrigg | Miss | Learning Support Assistant | georgina.wrigg@kingsacademies.uk |
Young | Mr | ICT Apprentice - NS Optimum | oliver.young@kingsacademies.uk |